just sales jobs logo

Privacy Policy

In accordance with PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act), Just Sales Jobs has a Privacy Policy in place to protect the use and disclosure of your personal information. Personal Information is defined as any information about you including your contact details; employment, salary, education history; information obtained through reference checks; skill testing results; placement performance and interview notes prepared by Just Sales Jobs Professional Recruitment representatives.

Just Sales Jobs will obtain your information from you during an interview, from your resume, questionnaire, testing, during on-going contact with you and various other means. Just Sales Jobs will store your information in our internal applicant database for the purpose of assisting you in finding employment opportunities, to work with you over time in your career.

You consent to the disclosure of your personal information and resume to Just Sales Jobs clients during the client’s screening process.

You further consent to the retention of your personal information by Just Sales Jobs. You understand that there are safeguards in place to ensure that your personal information will not be inadvertently disclosed or stolen.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

In the event that you wish to withdraw your consent to the use, disclosure, and retention of your personal information, it is your responsibility to inform Just Sales Jobs at toptalent@justsalesjobs.com

Just Sales Jobs may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from October 12th, 2018.



Copyright

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, and software, is the property of Just Sales Jobs or its content suppliers and is protected by U.S., Canadian, and international copyright laws. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Just Sales Jobs and is protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. All technology used on this site is the property of Just Sales Jobs or its suppliers and is protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display, or performance, of the content on this site is strictly prohibited.

 

Trademarks

“Just Sales Jobs” is a registered trademark of Just Sales Jobs in the United States, Canada, and other countries. “Just Sales Jobs” graphics, logos, and service names are trademarks of Just Sales Jobs. Just Sales Job’s trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Just Sales Job’s in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Just Sales Jobs.

 

Use of Site

This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by Just Sales Jobs. Just Sales Jobs and its affiliates and Just Sales Jobs Offices reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders in their discretion, including, without limitation, if they believe that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to their interests.




LIMITS ON LIABILITY

JUST SALES JOBS AND JUST SALES JOBS OFFICES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR:

  • THE CONTENTS OF ANY COMMUNICATION, MESSAGE OR INFORMATION PROVIDED TO THEM BY YOU OR OTHER THIRD PARTIES;
  • THE CONTENTS OF ANY WEB SITE NOT CONTROLLED, OWNED, OR OPERATED BY JUST SALES JOBS THAT IS ACCESSED FROM OR LINKED TO THE THIS SITE BY DIRECT OR INDIRECT MEANS;
  • ANY DAMAGES OR INJURY CAUSED BY, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, DEFECT, DELAY IN OPERATION OF TRANSMISSION, COMPUTER VIRUS, OR LINE FAILURE; AND
  • ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THIS WEB SITE, EVEN IF JUST SALES JOBS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME PROVINCES AND STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IF THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY OR THE EXCLUSION OF WARRANTY SET FORTH BELOW IS HELD INAPPLICABLE OR UNENFORCEABLE FOR ANY REASON, THEN JUST SALES JOB’S MAXIMUM LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGE FOR ALL CLAIMS ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE SHALL BE LIMITED TO U.S. $100.00.

If you are dissatisfied with any portion of this site, or with any of these Terms of Use, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the Web site.

 

Disclaimer

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY JUST SALES JOBS ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. JUST SALES JOBS MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, SERVICES OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, JUST SALES JOBS DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. JUST SALES JOBS WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.

Indemnification

You agree to defend and indemnify and hold harmless Just Sales Jobs and Just Sales Jobs Offices and their officers, directors, employees, agents, successors, assigns and affiliates from and against any claims, actions and demands arising out of or relating to your use of this Web Site or any alleged breach of these Terms of Use.

Jurisdiction

This site is owned and operated by Just Sales Jobs from the province of Ontario, Canada. Just Sales Jobs makes no representations that materials in this Site are appropriate or available for use in other locations, or that the Site may be lawfully viewed or downloaded outside of Canada and the United States. These Terms of Use and any claims relating in any fashion to this Site or its materials shall be governed by the laws of the Province of Ontario applicable to contracts entered into and performed exclusively in Ontario, and you and Just Sales Jobs hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue for any action or dispute arising out of or relating to such claims or these Terms of Use or your use of the Web Site, in the provincial or federal courts located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. If any provisions of these Terms of Use and those of any other agreement you enter into with Just Sales Jobs regarding your use of the Site is found to be invalid by any court having competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining terms and conditions, which shall remain in full force and effect. No waiver of any term or condition shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or any other term. No changes to these terms and conditions may be made except by revised posting on this page by Just Sales Jobs.

 

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Except as expressly provided herein, nothing on this Site confers or is to be construed as conferring any license or right under any patent, copyright, trademark, or other right of Just Sales Jobs or any third party. Any and all rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by Just Sales Jobs.

Contact Us


    Franchise Application

      • $70,000 - $110,000 liquid Assets

      • Net worth $250,000+

      • 680+ credit score?

      Click here to Upload Resume

      Join Our Waitlist

      In the best interest of our clients, we carefully limit our subscription availability to maintain the optimal ratio of high-quality rookie candidates to employers.

      Unfortunately, this is one of those times, but the wait tends to be short. As soon as we have an opening, we will be in touch.